Honours Board

2008

ELIZABETH YELLING

English National Champion & GB Senior International Cross Country

AAA Champion & GB Senior International Olympic Marathon


PAULA RADCLIFFE

British Record 10 Miles

GB Senior International Olympic Marathon

Champion New York Marathon


KATRINA WOOTTON

GB Senior Indoor International 3000M


JO WILKINSON

GB Senior International Cross Country


NEILSON HALL

Chiba Ekiden 5K


TENNYSON JAMES

European Masters M50 - 100H Champion, 400m Silver, 4 x 400m Gold & World Record


SENIOR MEN

AAA 10K Road Champions

National Cross Country Relay Champions


U15 BOYS

National Cross Country Champions

2007

ELIZABETH YELLING

English National Champion Cross Country,

GB Senior International, Team Silver European Cross Country

AAA Champion Road Half Marathon


PAULA RADCLIFFE

Champion New York Marathon

Laureous World Sport Award Comeback of the Year


KATRINA WOOTTON

National Indoor Champion 1500M

AAA Outdoor Champion 1500M

GB Senior International 1500M

GB U23 International Team Gold European Cross Country


ROS GONSE

GB Senior International, Team Gold European Cup Heptathlon


JO WILKINSON

GB Senior International 5Km Road


ROBBIE GRABARZ

GB  U23 International High Jump


NIGEL LEVINE

AAA U20 Champion 400m

Team Gold European U20 Championships 4 x 400m


DENNIS JOHNSON

GB Team Coach Combined Events







2006

ELlZABETH YELLING

Bronze Medal Commonwealth Games Marathon

GB Senior International European Team Gold Cross Country


HUW LOBB

GB Senior International Marathon


NICOLA SYKES

GB U20 International Cross Country


KATRINA WOOTTON

GB International 1500M


JO WILKINSON

GB Senior International Ekiden Relay


ROS GONSE

GB Senior International Heptathlon


ROBBIE GRABARZ

AAA U20 Champion High Jump

AAA U20 Indoor Champion High Jump

GB U20 International High Jump


JUNIOR WOMEN

English National Champions Cross Country


DENNIS JOHNSON

GB Team Coach Combined Events








2005

ELIZABETH YELLING

GB Senior International European Team Silver Cross Country


PAULA RADCLIFFE  

GB Senior International Track & Marathon

London Marathon Champion

AAA Champion Marathon

World Champion Marathon


HUW LOBB

AAA Champion Half-Marathon

GB Senior International Marathon


NICOLA SYKES

GB U20 International European Team Gold Cross Country


KATRINA WOOTTON

AAA U23 Champion 1500M

GB U23 International 1500M


ROS GONSE

GB Senior International Pentathlon & Heptathlon


ROBBIE GRABARZ

GB U20 International High Jump


U13 GIRLS

English National Champions Cross Country


JUNIOR WOMEN

English National Champions Cross Country Relay


DENNIS  JOHNSON

GB Team Coach Combined Events








2009   2008   2007   2006   2005


Top of page

Top of page

Top of page

2009


KATRINA  WOOTTON

GB International Cross Country & GB Senior Indoor International 3000M


MARK  DRAPER

GB Senior Indoor International 3000m


ROBBIE  GRABARZ

AAA U23 Champion, GB U23 International High Jump


SCOTT JOHNSON

AAA U20 Indoor Champion, GB U20 International High Jump


LUCY JAMES

GB U20 International 4 x 400m Relay


ALEK  SWIECICKI

World Masters M60 2000m S/C Champion


SENIOR MEN

National Cross Country Relay Champions



Top of page