Honours Board

1999

ELIZABETH YELLING

GB Senior International Cross Country

GB Senior International Road  


PAULA RADCLIFFE  

GB Senior International Cross Country - 3rd World Championships

GB Senior International Track - 1500M, 5000M, 10000M

World Championships 10000M - Silver Medal

UK Record 5000M

UK & Commonwealth Record 3000M & 10000M

World Best Road Running  5 Miles & 8Km

Team Captain - Great Britain


SUE CRISPEY

GB U20 International Cross Country


CHLOE COZENS

AAA U20 (Indoor) Champion Pentathlon and High Jump

GB U20 (Indoor) International High Jump

GB Senior & U20 International High Jump


SUE REINSFORD

GB Senior International Road Running


MARY WATERS

Master World Champion  W50 4x400M Relay , World Record


SHANE HAIR

Australian Senior International Long Jump

World Championship Finalist Long Jump


U15 GIRLS TEAM

English Cross Country Relay Champions


ALEC STANTON

British Milers Club - Coach of the Year


DENNIS JOHNSON

GB Team Coach Combined Events

1998

PAULA RADCLIFFE  

GB Senior International Track 1500M & 10000M

GB Senior International Cross Country

European Cross Country Champion

World Cross Country - Silver Medal, Team Bronze

World Best Road Running 5 miles

UK Record Track - 10000M


HUW LOBB

GB U23 International Cross Country


ELIZABETH TALBOT

GB Senior International  Cross Country World Championships Team Bronze

GB Senior International Half Marathon

World Students Cross Country Championships - Bronze, Team Gold


CHLOE COZENS

AAA U20 (Indoors) Champion High Jump

GB U20 International High Jump & Heptathlon

GB Senior International High Jump


SUE REINSFORD

GB Senior International Half Marathon


UNDER 13 GIRLS TEAM

WAAA Cross Country Relay Champions


1997

PAULA RADCLIFFE

GB  Senior International 5000M

UK Record Track 5000M

GB Senior International Cross Country - World Championships Silver


ELIZABETH TALBOT

GB Senior International Cross Country


CHRIS HARGRAVE

GB U20 (Indoor) International 60M Hurdles

GB U20 International 110M Hurdles


SHANE HAIR

Australian Senior Champion Long Jump


NOVA PERIS-KNEEBONE

Australian Senior International 4x100M relay


SENIOR WOMENS TEAM

National Road Relay Champions


 



1996

PAULA RADCLIFFE

GB Senior International Cross Country

GB Senior International Track 3000M and 5000M

AAA Champion 5000M

UK Record Track 5000M


ELIZABETH TALBOT

GB Senior International Cross Country,


PAUL GREEN

Australian Senior International 400M & 4x400M





1999    1998   1997   1996   1995

Top of page

Top of page

Top of page

1995

PAULA RADCLIFFE

GB Senior International Cross Country

National Cross Country Champion

GB Senior International 5000M


ELIZABETH  TALBOT

GB Senior International Cross Country

GB Senior International 1500M

GB U23 International 1500M, 3000M, 5000M


LUCY CARTER

GB U20 International 200M, 4x100M Relay


DANNY JOYCE

GB U23 International 100M, 4x100M Relay


VICTORIA RUSSELL

GB U20 International Cross Country


DEAN CAPPABIANCO

Australian Senior Champion 200M

Australian Senior International Track


DAVID COOPER

Australian Senior International 110M Hurdles


JOHN GODDARD

Australian Senior International Shot Put


PAUL GREEN

Australian Senior International 400M & 4x400M

Top of page